Our Illustration West 53 Accepted Artists:

ilw53 poster cropped

Marcia Adams Ho

Mattias Adolfsson

Tommy Arnold

Shinhye Gina Baek

Scott Bakal

Anna & Elena Balbusso
(includes Joseph Morgan Henninger Award – Best of Show)

Timothy Banks

Natalie Barahona

Juan Carlos Barquet

Wesley Bedrosian
(includes Silver Award)

Alexandra Beguez
(includes Honorable Mention)

Anthony Benedetto

Pierre Bernard, Jr.

Lindsay Blevins

Raymond Bonilla
(includes Honorable Mention)

Thomas Burns

Riley Burrus

Jake Burstein

Robert Carter
(includes Bronze Award)

Q. Cassetti

Tara Chang

Olivia Chin Mueller

Mori Clark

Branche Coverdale

Benjamin Curie

Eric Deschamps
(includes Silver Award)

Paloma Diaz

Christina Dill

Andie Dinkin

Emily Draeger

Pierre Droal
(includes Bronze Award)

Michal Dziekan

Kayla Egle

Craig Elliott
(includes Silver Award)

Lisa Falkenstern

Patrick Faricy
(includes Bronze Award)

Jackie Ferrentino

Carolyn Fisher
(includes Gold Award and Patrick Nagel Award for Excellence)

Barry Fitzgerald
(includes Silver Award)

Gianluca Foli

Anthony Foronda

Suzy Gerhart

Sam Gerstner

Michael Glenwood

Sarah Green

Peter Greenwood

Ming Hai

Takahisa Hashimoto

Rebecca Hendin
(includes Bronze Award)

Jacob Herrick

David Hohn

Jeremy Holmes

Yohei Horshita

Darren Hostetter
Gold Award

Michael R. Humphries

Heekung Hur
(includes Honorable Mention)

Andrea Innocent

Tyler Jacobson

Wangyingzhi Janny Ji

Kat Jia

Anna Johnson

Crice Kahlil

Anna Karpinski

Jenna Kass

Nina Keim

Alex Kintner

Tim Kirby

Kiki Kita

Jessica Kleinman

Leegan (Yong) Koo

Bartosz Kosowski
(includes 2 Gold Awards)

Kaitlyn Kreitzman

Caitlin Kuhwald

Justin Kunz

Courtney La Forest

Julia Lamone

Shin-ning (Koko) Lee

Jing Li
(includes Bronze Award and an Honorable Mention)

Anson Liaw

Monica Liaw

Esther Lui

Leigh Luna

Chris Lyons
(includes Honorable Mention)

Ann Macarayan
(includes Silver Award)

Keith S. Maclelland

Noah Macmillan
(includes Bronze Award)

Danielle Maio

John Malloy

Gregory Manchess
(includes Bronze Award)

Marina Marcolin

Jennifer Marlin

Free Marseille

John Mattos

Victor Maury

Bill Mayer
(includes 2 Gold Awards, 1 Silver Award, 1 Bronze Award and 2 Honorable Mentions)

Erin Mcmanness

Nicholas Mcnally

Curt Merlo

Jennifer L. Meyer
(includes Bronze Award)

Gene Mollica

Michael Moran

Vidhya Nagarajan

Vince Natale

Nehemiah Nesheim

Thinh Nguyen

Tran Nguyen
(includes Silver Award)

Kate O’hara

Victoria Orolfo

Doug Panton

Haejin Park

Junghwa Park

Diego Penuela

Denise Plauche

Inga Poslitur

Rachel Powell-cohen

Javier Medellin Puyou
(includes Silver Award)

Chris Reed

Melanie Reim

Paul Rivoche
(includes Gold Award and a Silver Award)

Irvin Rodriguez

Zach Rossman

Elyse Salazar

Maral Sassouni

Marc Scheff

Morgan Schweitzer

Chris Seaman

Chiami Sekine

Esme Shapiro
(includes Gold Award)

Ellen Shi

Mark Smith
(includes Gold Award, Silver Award and an Honorable Mention)

Britt Spencer

Jia Sung

Karen E. A. Swartz

Greg Swearingen

Miguel Tanco
(includes Bronze Award)

Peach Tao

Priscilla Tey

Rachel Thompson

Jimmy Tigani

Hernan Valencia

Johanna Velasco

Quinn Vraspier

Taylor Wessling
Gold Award

Carlynn Whitt
(includes Honorable Mention)

John Wilinski

Molly Wilson

Alyssa Winans

Hanyuan Yu

Kejun Zhao

Yunfan Zhou

Hannah Ziemke

Mario Zucca

Gallery Opening and Website Launch set for March 7, 2015

The Gallery at the Society of Illustrators of Los Angeles     5119 Eagle Rock Blvd. Los Angeles, CA

www.illustrationwest.org/53

800-799-6368                 info@si-la.org